Congratulations to the Armenian Army
On January 28,  the courage lesson led by the head of department of work with personnel of Armed forces of NKR, the military psychologist, Colonel N. Mkrtchyan in connection with the 23 anniversary of creation of the Armenian army was conducted in ArSU.
At the beginning of the meeting  the movie telling about the Armenian army was broadcasted.
N. Mkrtchyan congratulated all the present on historical date – the 23 anniversary of formation of armed forces, once again noted its role and  place in one`s life . He told the history of creation of army as the major step for formation and existence of the state.
«The creation of the Armenian army is inseparably linked with the creation of the Armenian state as these concepts are inseparable. February, 1988, became the beginning for both  the Karabakh fight, restoration of statehood and creation of army. January 28, 1992. The government made the historical decision «On the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Armenia» by which creation of the Armenian National army was legally proclaimed», - he noted.
At the end attendees exchanged opinions, discussing various military subjects, among which the reasons of recent aggressive behavior of Azerbaijan.