Staff of ArSU Academic Council

Minasyan Manush-ArSU Rector

Aghabalyan Narine- Minister of Education, Science and Sports

Abrahamyan Artyom-Head of Chair of Chemistry

Atayan Anahit-lecturer

Alexanian Albert- Head of Chair of Physics

Aydinyan Shahen-Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Sports

Arushanyan Karen- Vice-Rector

Avanesyan Narine-Head of Chair of Finance and Accounting

Asryan Shushan- lecturer

Avanesyan Valeri- Vice-Rector

Araqelyan Nune-Head of Chair of Russian Language

Arstamyan Rita- Head of Chair of Law

Arstamyan Armine-Dean of the Faculty of History and Jurisprudence

Babayan Davit-Deputy Head of the Artsakh Republic President's Office

Babayan Ofik-lecturer

Tovmasyan Arkadi- Head of Chair of Pedagogy and Psychology

Torosyan Aida-Head of Chair of Biology

Ishkhanyan Irina- Head of Chair of Economic Theory and Management

Grigoryan Narine- Chief Accountant

Khanyan Sokrat-Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor

Khachatryan Irina- Head of the Educational Department

Margaryan Lusine-Dean of the Philological Faculty

Hayrapetyan Susanna-Head of Chair of Physical Education

Gazaryan Hasmik-Head of Chair of Armenian Language named after Academician S. Abrahamyan

Ghalayan Lavrent-Head of Chair of Fine Arts

Gharakhanyan Lusine- Head of the Department  of Professional Education and Science

Maghaqelyan Zoya-lecturer

Margaryan Gayane- Scientific Secretary

Mangasaryan Ruzanna-Dean of the Faculty of Economics

Mirzoyan Volodya-Dean of the Faculty of Natural Sciences

Minasyan Hasmik-Head of the Center of Quality Assurance

Yaramishyan Vitya-Vice-Rector

Petrosyan Rita-Head of Chair of Romance and Germanic Languages

Sahakyan Georgi-Vice-Rector

Safaryan Vardges-Head of Chair of History

Grigoryan Anahit-Head of Chair of Geography

Khachatryan Diana-Chairman of the Student Council

Nersesyan Luiza-Chairman of the Student Scientific Society

Staff of ArSU Academic Council

1.      Minasyan Manush-ArSU Rector

2.      Aghabalyan Narine- Minister of Education, Science and Sports

3.      Abrahamyan Artyom-Head of Chair of Chemistry

4.      Atayan Anahit-lecturer

5.      Alexanian Albert- Head of Chair of Physics

6.      Aydinyan Shahen-Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Sports

7.      Arushanyan Karen- Vice-Rector

8.      Avanesyan Narine-Head of Chair of Finance and Accounting

9.      Asryan Shushan- lecturer

10.  Avanesyan Valeri- Vice-Rector

11.  Araqelyan Nune-Head of Chair of Russian Language

12.  Arstamyan Rita- Head of Chair of Law

13.  Arstamyan Armine-Dean of the Faculty of History and Jurisprudence

14.  Babayan Davit-Deputy Head of the Artsakh Republic President's Office

15.  Babayan Ofik-lecturer

16.  Tovmasyan Arkadi- Head of Chair of Pedagogy and Psychology

17.  Torosyan Aida-Head of Chair of Biology

18.  Ishkhanyan Irina- Head of Chair of Economic Theory and Management

19.  Grigoryan Narine- Chief Accountant

20.  Khanyan Sokrat-Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor

21.  Khachatryan Irina- Head of the Educational Department

22.  Margaryan Lusine-Dean of the Philological Faculty

23.  Hayrapetyan Susanna-Head of Chair of Physical Education

24.  Gazaryan Hasmik-Head of Chair of Armenian Language named after Academician S. Abrahamyan

25.  Ghalayan Lavrent-Head of Chair of Fine Arts

26.  Gharakhanyan Lusine- Head of the Department  of Professional Education and Science

27.  Maghaqelyan Zoya-lecturer

28.  Margaryan Gayane- Scientific Secretary

29.  Mangasaryan Ruzanna-Dean of the Faculty of Economics

30.  Mirzoyan Volodya-Dean of the Faulcty of Natural Sciences

31.  Minasyan Hasmik-Head of the Center of Quality Assuarance

32.  Yaramishyan Vitya-Vice-Rector

33.  Petrosyan Rita-Head of Chair of Romance and Germanic Languages

34.  Sahakyan Georgi-Vice-Rector

35.  Safaryan Vardges-Head of Chair of  History

36.  Grigoryan Anahit-Head of  Chair of  Geography

37.  Khachatryan Diana-Chairman of the Student Council

38.  Nersesyan Luiza-Chairman of the Student Scientific Society